12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8894 / -82.8359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Building: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Julie Brady
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere. You will enjoy new luxury vinyl floors throughout the living and dining areas. A screened in lanai allows you to open up the unit to enjoy Florida breezes. Each bedroom has ample closet space, and they are both adjacent to the updated bathroom. This active community offers multiple pools, one of which is just steps from your front door, a clubhouse with fitness center, grilling areas and private access to the intracostal waterway. You are just a short drive from the Gulf waters and within walking distance to an abundance of shops, restaurants and entertainment. Clearwater, Tampa and St. Petersburg, and their airports are all nearby. Some furniture is available, but it will be removed if need be. Tenant to pay the first and last month's rent, security deposit, and association application fee. Some flexibility on lease terms. Sorry, no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 987.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-59750-010-1048
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1048
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 573, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 573 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419960
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10216 Regal Drive 201, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10216 Regal Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL: May October (2026)!! MIN 3 MONTH LEASE! Relocating, need a short term lease for work or to enjoy the sunny weather in Largo? Come view this 2b/2b condo located on the 2nd floor at I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470402
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a stress free stay in this fully furnished rental at the sought after Atlantis Club. Designed for comfort and convenience, this turnkey unit features a bright, open layout, a fully equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497557
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 553, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 08/08/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469331
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available from now until 05/01/2026.This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470729
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting every morning with Intracoastal views from your own private screened in balcony coffee in hand, ceiling fan turning, palm trees swaying in the Florida breeze. That is daily life in U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494676
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contact us today to schedule a viewing! MUST SEE!!! Absolutely STUNNING UNFURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL, recently updated first floor condominium is located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387475
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jeff Road , LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9 Jeff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in the heart of Largo available for immediate occupancy! Situated on an oversized lot, this solid, well maintained home offers a huge, fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479373
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504536
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers easy ground level access with a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502845
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Chandler Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice