14531 Walsingham Road 224, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8241911 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14531 Walsingham Road 224
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 736
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.881 / -82.8399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Building: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jo Overin
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE SEASON 2026. 1 MTH. MIN. REQUIREMENT. Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants, banking health and wellness centers, parks/recreational areas, the Local Indian Rocks VFW, and easy access to the main routes heading to Tampa/St. Pete. A beach area lovers dream property without the beach pricing. This condo unit is cute as a button. 2BRR/2BA fully furnished. Kitchen with range, refrigerator, microwave, breakfast bar and more. You have a reserved parking space, an on property laundry area just steps from the door. The beautiful nature park is located just across the street. Close to public transportation if you want to explore other local areas. The community has a private inground pool and grill area too. No pets per HOA. Don't miss this clean/adorable condo if you want to be close to the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech / Corey Palmer
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-94671-001-2240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 300
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Jeff Road, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,975.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

16 Jeff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been wanting to be close to the beach without actually paying on the beach prices, this ones worth a look. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just 1.5 miles to Indian Rocks Beach, and you can eas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa McIntyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11440 Harbor Way 5013, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,895.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

11440 Harbor Way 5013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this expansive 1,200 sq ft ground floor condo located within the highly sought after Shipwatch Yacht & Tennis Club. Thoughtfully updated in March 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14283 Sharon Dr, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,690.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14283 Sharon Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to the beaches and amenities in this gorgeous home 1 mile from the powdery sand of Beach. This beautiful, fully furnished and decorated, all block home is ready for you to move in. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486719
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available from now until 05/01/2026.This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470729
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 203, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 season. Call for other month availability. Turnkey, fully furnished 2BR /2BA condo in sought after Walsingham Condos. Recently remodeled and just a hop, skip and a jump to the beach. Y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8321576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1034, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a Two bedrooms and Two bathrooms fully furnished and everything included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415934
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice