4780 Brittany Drive S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8413741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4780 Brittany Drive S 111
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $661,900
  • Price sqft: $543
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7162 / -82.6985
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Villas On Point Brittany Condo
  • Building: Villas On Point Brittany Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  • Contact: Carly Majorana
  • 727-282-5151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ask about SELLER FINANCING options. Experience Iconic Waterfront Living, Fully Renovated Coastal Condo with 12,000 LB BOAT LIFT + PRIVATE 1 CAR GARAGE. This is a NON AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY All ages welcome. Welcome to a waterfront lifestyle that checks every box, boaters dream, turnkey luxury, and income potential all wrapped into one stunning residence. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the open Gulf, this rare opportunity offers effortless access to Floridas most iconic sandbars, world class fishing, and destination dining, no bridges, no hassle, just dock and go. Built high and dry, even first floor units stayed untouched during past stormspeace of mind during hurricane season is already part of the package. Inside, no detail has been overlooked in this full scale renovation. Every surface, finish, and fixture has been thoughtfully curated to elevate your everyday. Whether youre searching for your personal paradise or a high performing investment, this unit delivers, complete with 12 times per year rental flexibility and the option to purchase furnished. Wake up to sparkling water views from the primary suite and wind down with dolphins playing in the channelthis is coastal serenity, redefined. The open concept living area blends modern comfort with elevated style, anchored by a built in electric fireplace and oversized sliders that lead to an extra large private balcony. In the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen stuns with luxury granite countertops, stainless appliances, a custom island, and dual beverage fridges built into a sleek storage wallideal for entertaining or winding down in style. Retreat to your waterfront primary suite featuring a designer walk in closet and a spa worthy en suite bath. A spacious second bedroom and full guest bath offer comfort and privacy for visitors. A true rarity: your private epoxied 1 car garage with pull down attic storage, plenty of space for beach gear, fishing equipment, paddleboards, and more. Enjoy the feel of a high end resort without ever leaving home, thanks to one of the areas largest waterfront pools and spas, outdoor grilling stations, and lush tropical landscaping. No outstanding assessments and a brand new standing seam aluminum roof (2025) already in place. Just 5 minutes to St. Pete Beach and 10 minutes to vibrant Downtown St. Pete, this is more than a homeits your front row seat to the Florida
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM
  • Association Phone: 7278663115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON POINT BRITTANY CONDO BLDG C, UNIT 111 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 35 & GARAGE G-111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-94148-003-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • View: Water
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$674,900.00 ($537.77 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 410 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to penthouse living at Isla Key, where breathtaking waterfront views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle come together. Perched on the top floor, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom plus offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482508
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Lauter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$698,000.00 ($530.80 / sqft )

5633 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of Boca Ciega Bay from the moment you enter this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury waterfront condominium. The spacious living room offers direct water views and ample roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460274
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 805, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($504.03 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and embrace effortless Florida living in this nicely updated condo in the sought after Isla Del Sol Golf Course Community. Views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Championship Golf Course t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461848
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Pinellas Bayway S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$660,000.00 ($564.10 / sqft )

534 Pinellas Bayway S 101 Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living in Tierra Verde with a sunset view! This condo includes a finger dock and boat lift (16000lb 14' width x 54' length, installed 2023), located on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal with easy n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479983
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Breanna Banaciski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice