2065 Betty , CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8405315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2065 Betty
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9959 / -82.7835
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: BJ McKitty
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COZY 2 BED 1 BATH WITH LANAI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 750.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 101000101010
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493233
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494134
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,395.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1015 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***Second month's rent FREE!!!!*** Welcome to beautiful Clearwater! This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers comfortable Florida living in one of Clearwaters rapidly growing areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504189
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Angela Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494130
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice