12216 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404226 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12216 Nantahala Run
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2787
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6125 / -82.4222
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Bella Lago
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Britney Clerveaux
  • 813-653-7291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a covered lanai. This single story plan features two bedrooms at the front of the home which share a jack and jill full bathroom, as well as a multi gen living space past the powder bath and laundry room. The owner's suite is located on the back of the home for privacy, offering beautiful views of the backyard. This community offers a well rounded lifestyle with amenities like a modern clubhouse, fully equipped fitness center, fun filled playground, and a sparkling poolperfect for relaxation, recreation, and connecting with neighbors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Camden
  • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2787.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 9412256601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 400434809
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,649.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13031 Bluff Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692522
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7070 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculately Maintained beautiful home is available for Annual Rental. This Gem is located in Nalanda Estates Community of Parrish, featuring Gated Community, Pool/Spa, Pickleball Court, Clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12352 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425652
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Seascape Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8609 Seascape Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+ Gated Community! This almost new home offers 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan with a large Kitchen, Living Room, and Din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692435
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16823 Destrehen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692885
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice