34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8396075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34935 Fun Way
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 331
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2172 / -82.2386
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: South Hill Mhp
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Makenzie Brown
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of parking, storage, and workshop space plus, you own the land! Beyond the charming curb appeal, this property offers exceptional flexibility with a temperature controlled one car garage/workshop, a dedicated golf cart garage, an additional storage room, and a covered two car carport. Whether you're a hobbyist, need space for tools, or love the convenience of extra parking, this setup is a true rarity. Step inside to a mostly furnished layout with an open and inviting design. The spacious family room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and a 20x8 den, which provides sliding door access to the screened front porch, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Featuring a refrigerator, range, microwave, a cozy eat in dinette, and plenty of cabinetry for storage, this kitchen is a welcoming space for the home chef. With bedrooms set on opposite ends of the home, privacy is built in. The primary suite offers its own half bath, while a full bath with a tub/ shower combo is centrally located near the laundry closet for added ease. Enjoy Florida living outdoors on the screened front porch or unwind on the covered side patio and appreciate the lime trees in the backyard! Take advantage of the workshop space, or hop in your golf cart for a quick ride to the nearby amenities! South Hill offers a relaxed and social lifestyle with a swimming pool, shuffleboard court, and clubhouse, all for a low HOA fee. 2018 +2015 AC | 2025 carport roof | 2025 pressure washing | 2016 water heater. This home is move in ready, well located, and packed with functionality. Call today to schedule your tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1439.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dell Anderson
  • Association Phone: 813-400-3355
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH HILL MOBILE HOME PARK PB 24 PGS 89 & 90 LOT 51 OR 7427 PG 912
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-21-0030-00000-0510
  • Views: 256
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7123 Siesta Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$135,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

7123 Siesta Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7123 Siesta Street, tucked away on a quiet, private street in the desirable Spanish Trails West community. This well maintained and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486795
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

3836 William Hume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. COLONY HILLS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH NO LOT RENT! You own the land under this home such valuable benefit! Step into a bright and spacious living area filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Riviera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($78.33 / sqft )

5556 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked into a peaceful cul de sac in Oaks Royal 3, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers extra breathing room, added backyard privacy, and the rare benefit of owning your land in one of Zephyr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488969
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Seville Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($73.32 / sqft )

5427 Seville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida living in Oaks Royal Phase III a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you own your land! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home offers tasteful updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 Baker Avenue 220, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,500.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

4848 Baker Avenue 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model offers both comfort and functionality in a highly desirable layout. The home includes a walk in shower and a convenient in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Carnation Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($66.53 / sqft )

3318 Carnation Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Wow! Pack your bagsyou have arrived. Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community, where you own the landno lot renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice