5102 Coastal Scene Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8391258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $447,997
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.739 / -82.4282
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 22
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Christine Nargi
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Florida Style home in the Mirabay Gated Community of Admiral Pointe. This conservation lot home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, high ceilings, energy efficient windows, tile flooring in main areas, upgraded fixtures & lighting, screened deck and lanai & 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, upgraded granite countertops, an island with bar top seating, 4 burner natural gas range w/oven, stainless steel appliances. The family room showcases tall ceiling and a sliding glass door with that leads to the screened, rear lanai and deck that backs up to a conservation lot. The large Owners suite features a walk in closet, enclosed large walk in shower, water closet & double sink granite top vanity. The laundry room is equipped with a deep sink that is ready for your washer and dryer, that is right near the garage for ease and convenience. This home includes a tankless gas water heater, and irrigation system. This home is move in ready, all you need to do is bring your belongings and unpack. The exclusive Admiral Pointe Portion of MiraBay has its own clubhouse for events and activities and its own heated year round pool for your enjoyment. This is truly a family friendly community with lots to do, every day. Admiral Pointe has their own clubhouse and heated pool for ease and convenience as well as the main pool and clubhouse in the main portion of MiraBay. As a resident of this gated resort style coastal community, you will feel like you are on vacation every day. This home is located in the Beautiful waterfront, resort style community of MiraBay!!!! This resort style community has a community clubhouse, heated resort style Olympic swimming pool, 136 ft water slide, parks, 3 playgrounds, gym, cafe with a full liquor license, basketball courts, tennis courts, fitness center, 135 acre lagoon where you can rent kayaks and paddle away, and much, much more. You will feel like youre living in a 5 star resort! This community has it all. This home is centrally located and convenient to Tampa, Orlando, Bradenton, Sarasota, and St. Petersburg where you can experience the best Florida beaches, shopping, and entertainment. The Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of awaits you. Paradise awaits! Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lesly candelier
  • Association Phone: 813-736-8074
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 22 LOT 18 BLOCK 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-9UW-000092-00018.0
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$495,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the coastal community of A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502802
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462622
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$507,000.00 ($159.64 / sqft )

5540 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Seller willing to CONSIDER contributing to buyers closing cost, prepaids or interest rate buy down. Live the Florida Lifestyle in Waterset Turnkey & Priced to Sell! Welcome to this stunning Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489861
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$450,780.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6275 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a Pulte new construction home with the privacy of being within the new phase of Waterset, the highly amenitized, master planned community in Apollo Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470016
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6273 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$453,480.00 ($160.92 / sqft )

6273 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470019
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,540.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

6279 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

6136 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new price on this lovely move in ready and beautifully maintained residence! Welcome to this charming David Weekley built two story home located in the highly desirable resort style community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686084
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice