6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6207 Voyagers Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3008
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7661 / -82.3715
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 3c2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Cari Guzman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the coastal community of Apollo Beach. Designed with style and functionality in mind, this home features an open floor plan with striking black accent walls that add a modern touch throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops subway tile backsplash with a seamlessly flowing into the main living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite and bath are located upstairs, while a guest bedroom and full bathroom downstairs provide added convenience and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy extended paver features, including a driveway, elevated side walkway, and a covered lanai patio that opens to a beautifully enhanced backyard with additional pavers and privacy bushesideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The garage is equally impressive with epoxy flooring and painted walls. Please Note: Missing paint from Tv mounts have been freshly painted. Located near Manatee Viewing Center and Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, and with easy access to Tampa, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management LLC- Katiria Parodi
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 3C-2 LOT 11 BLOCK 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 054157-2542
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$588,520.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice