340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8389601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Causeway Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0515 / -82.7862
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pointe West Condo
  • Building: Harbor Pointe West Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  • Contact: Fran Bartlett
  • 727-804-5104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is across the street, and if you love fishing you are mere steps away from dropping a line! Honeymoon island and caladesi island are easy walk or bike ride and you will be on some of the most beautiful beaches in florida. Did you know the blue jays train in dunedin and their hotel is across the street. Also, frenchy's is a block away and you can enjoy a locally owned seafood restaurant. This area is truly one of tampa bay's best kept secrets. And it is dunedin... Home to great restaurants, clubs, art galleries and street fairs. Return to your semi private pool and clubhouse and enjoy your own neighborhood. You will also have your own private laundry room. Don't wait to see it at this price it won't last. The home was updated with ceramic flooring throughout and granite counters in the kitchen and bathrooms. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances. All cabinetry, trim work and doors are modern and light. The ac system utilizes smart technology control it from anywhere. The ac system and water heater are about 2 years old. There is plenty of parking in this small complex. But you will have your own assigned covered parking in the downstairs garage. In addition, there is a very large storage/work room adjacent to the assigned garage space. The space is so large the owner has his collection of fishing rods along with beach chairs and bicycles and there is still room to spare. The building recently went through renovations and updates and the owner will pre pay what little is left to do. Enjoy this beautiful complex. Plus the owner is willing to provide $2000 towards buyers closing costs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Will Pahlck
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HARBOR POINTE WEST CONDO PHASE II UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-36301-002-1040
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 260
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

1390 Oak Hill Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($323.28 / sqft )

460 Paula Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493822
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice