460 Paula Drive 402, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Paula Drive 402
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0496 / -82.7838
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pointe Condo
  • Building: Harbor Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kerryn Ellson
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and perfectly positioned near the Dunedin Causeway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers effortless coastal living just minutes from the areas most beautiful beaches and within walking distance to the Causeway for daily sunsets, kayaking, biking, and waterfront strolls. A large two car tandem under building parking space and a spacious private storage closet provide exceptional convenience and value, features that are rarely available. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, the residence features a bright, open layout complemented by brand new appliances and designer curated finishes throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with a dedicated coffee bar, perfect for slow mornings before heading out to Honeymoon Island or spending the day along the water. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private screened in porch, creating an ideal indoor outdoor setting to relax and unwind year round. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with beautifully updated bathrooms reflecting a clean, contemporary aesthetic. Every detail has been carefully considered to deliver a truly move in ready experience, simply hang your clothes and start enjoying the award winning Dunedin lifestyle. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this is a standout opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy the Dunedin lifestyle, just steps from the Causeway and a short drive to beaches, charming downtown, local dining, and waterfront parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR POINTE CONDO PHASE 4 UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-36300-004-4020
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$360,000.00 ($320.57 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing water views from this 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo on the dunedin causeway. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset wine from your enclosed all weather porch. You can walk or bike along the dune

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact M Sam McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 7, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($479.20 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a slice of coastal paradise and seize the opportunity to own a remarkable waterfront condo that captures the essence of relaxation and old Florida charm. With its tranquil views of St. Josep

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507212
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Paula Drive 12d, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$280,000.00 ($448.00 / sqft )

2600 Paula Drive 12d Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this 2 bedroom/1 bathroom Villa in the heart of Dunedin with over 20 feet of waterfront views! Have your morning coffee while sitting on the covered back patio and watching the Dolphins! Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493356
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($253.94 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal living at honeymoon island! Welcome home to # 312 at the completely updated 9 haig building at the stunning royal stewart arms. All milestone inspections completed and repairs fully done and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460608
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Raymonda Abunassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place Unit 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$340,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place Unit 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available! NEWLY remodeled, ground floor, waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bath gem has it all! Location location location! Just yards away from the entrance to award winning Honeymoon Island State park w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Michelle Elsesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice