17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8388485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Anthony Gaulin
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Another HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this condo before someone else does!! ** Live the Florida Dream in Redington Towers! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Redington Towers, located directly on the pristine shores of Redington Beach. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo sits on the second floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Step inside to find an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining area flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchenperfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Enjoy direct beach access just steps from your door, making morning walks on the sand or sunset strolls a daily ritual. This condo also boasts electric security shutters, remodeled bathroom, and additional storage locker. Redington Towers is a gated, resort style community featuring a heated beachfront pool (fully renovated in 2025), fitness center, clubhouse, and 24 hour security. With dedicated parking, on site management, and stunning Gulf views throughout the property, this condo offers both convenience and tranquility. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, a vacation getaway, or an investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to own in one of the best beachfront communities on the Gulf Coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 753.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diana Campbell/ PBM Redington Towers
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-0208
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($284.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! COASTAL ELEGANCE MEETS CHIC INTRACOASTAL LIVING IN THIS STUNNING WATERFRONT CONDO Welcome to your sophisticated waterfront retreat where coastal elegance and modern style converge in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

273 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be a better place to call home with your own deeded boat slip! Great 2nd floor, end unit condo, with oversized balcony in the desirable gated community at Madeira Beach Yacht Club. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383368
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY EXCHANGE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$289,900.00 ($207.07 / sqft )

285 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 3009 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

* * BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED * * BEST VALUE * * PRICED TO SELL * * Welcome to easy living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 99th Way N 12i, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

6363 99th Way N 12i Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in the guard gated community of Shores of Long Bayou. This spacious 3 BR / 2 BA corner waterfront home offers over 1,450 square feet of light filled living space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Moll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6550 Shoreline Drive 7502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$299,000.00 ($250.21 / sqft )

6550 Shoreline Drive 7502 More Like This

Priced to sell!! Welcome to Shores of Long Bayou, a gated waterfront community surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve with scenic bayou views and a 1.7 mile nature trailperfect for bird lovers. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471256
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$360,000.00 ($361.81 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf front living with endless potential! This spacious condo offers stunning panoramic Intracoastal Waterway views that can be enjoyed from your large private balcony equipped with hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487967
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Shoreline Drive 6402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$324,300.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

6551 Shoreline Drive 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience perfect Florida living in a gated, nature forward setting. Wake up to sunrise on your large screened in lanai overlooking the bayou and enjoy an open floor plan with a split bedroom layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Gloria Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice