1102 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8368830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 Emerald Dunes Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 400
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6981 / -82.3453
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Kevin McPherson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Homebuyers "HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT" An incredible opportunity has just become available as this stunning Tri on Model home is back on the market due to a change of heart from the previous buyer. Don't miss out on your chance to own this exceptional property, boasting breathtaking water and golf course views that are sure to captivate you. Situated on the picturesque hole #5 of the Club Renaissance golf course, within the Renaissance Community this immaculate home features a wealth of exquisite upgrades, including a brand new roof installed just four years ago, a modern gas water heater, and awe inspiring vistas that will take your breath away. As you approach the property, youll be greeted by meticulously maintained landscaping and impressive curb appeal, leading you to a spacious screened in front entrywayyour gateway to a slice of paradise. This delightful residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a generous office/den area, and an open floor plan that is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Upon entering, youll be welcomed by a magnificent foyer that provides immediate views of the beautiful surroundings. The living and dining area exudes a sense of openness and airiness, making it an ideal space for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful relaxation. Prepare to be inspired in the tastefully upgraded dream kitchen, equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, an abundance of cabinetry featuring convenient rollouts, an appealing backsplash, granite countertops, a spacious kitchen nook, and a marvelous butcher block countertop with bar seating. Just off the kitchen, the expansive living area enhances your comfort and convenience, making daily activities a pleasure. The owner's suite is a true retreat, offering ample space, two large walk in closets, and an en suite bathroom that boasts a spacious jetted tub, a walk in shower, dual vanity areas, and a private commode. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find the inviting guest suite, complete with a large closet and an updated bathroom featuring a shower/tub combo, along with a sizable office adorned with customized cabinetry. Perhaps one of the most enchanting features of this home is the large screened in lanai, where you can relax and take in the views of hole #5 on the Club Renaissance golf course, complemented by sparkling water vistas. The Renaissance community offers a wealth of amenities to keep you engaged and entertained right in your own neighborhood. Seize this opportunity to make this dream home your reality today! As a resident of Club Renaissance, youll enjoy access to premier amenities including a Mediterranean style clubhouse, championship golf, resort style pool and spa, fitness center, fine dining, and a full calendar of social activities. All of Sun City Centers renowned 55+ amenitiesclubs, pools, recreation, and entertainmentare just minutes away. Schedule your private showing today and experience the beauty of Club Renaissance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cmmunities First
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 263 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-5WJ-000000-00025.0
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 448 Noble Faire Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$324,000.00 ($130.59 / sqft )

448 Noble Faire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*click on 3d interactive tour above* one or more photos have been virtually staged. Fresh interior & exterior paint, brand new flooring in main living area, plus new roof! Treat yourself to fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Richmond Greens Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

2423 Richmond Greens Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Please watch our 3D virtual tour! Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center! Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490630
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Victory Gallop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$367,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

9909 Victory Gallop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is nestled in a resort style community Belmont. Great lake view with a screened in lanai. This home features an open floor plan, split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462621
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ping Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$398,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

1704 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your lovely remodeled dockable/boatable lake home with lawn irrigation from the lake & newer roof (2022). This charming, updated home is located on the south side of sun city center, on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498415
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($137.29 / sqft )

1118 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

No mandatory flood insurance required. Roof 2023 and HVAC 2015. This beautiful one owner, meticulously maintained 1,752 sq ft, three bedroom, two bathroom home offers peaceful golf course living overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465440
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice