1704 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8498415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1704 Danbury Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2601
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7194 / -82.3597
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Del Webbs Sun City Florida Un
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Dana Troeleman
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your lovely remodeled dockable/boatable lake home with lawn irrigation from the lake & newer roof (2022). This charming, updated home is located on the south side of sun city center, on the highly sought after south lake. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the lush landscaping, freshly painted exterior, and inviting curb appeal. Step through the quaint front courtyard and porch, and youre greeted by a stunning lake view that sets the tone for this special home. Inside, youll find plenty of space with three large bedrooms, popcorn ceiling removal for a modern look, a bright and airy enclosed lanai/sunroom, and a spacious great room just off the centrally located galley kitchen. The cheerful color palette and attractive lvt plank flooring add warmth and style throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers abundant wood cabinetry, exquisite granite countertops, and a built in desk area, all opening to the great room with its beautiful, coffered ceiling & inviting electric fireplace. Enjoy peaceful lake views and wildlife while preparing meals or entertaining family and friends. The convenient dining area is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee & plan your day. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and an ensuite bath with a newer tiled tub/shower combination. Two additional guest bedrooms provide generous space and closets for visiting guests. The enclosed lanai is filled with natural light and can easily serve as an office, sitting room, or craft space whatever fits your lifestyle. The indoor laundry room includes overhead cabinets, shelving, a utility sink, and plenty of room to help keep you & your home organized. The two car garage provides cabinets & work space for all of your diy projects & includes a side door that leads to your picturesque yard, perfect for tending flowers and shrubs. This waterfront home also features a private patio & dock, creating the perfect setting to enjoy sun filled days and unwind and relax at end of your busy day. Recent upgrades include a 2023 exterior main panel, 2022 shingle roof, 2018 3 ton hvac, 2024 water heater, 2007 window replacement. Sun city center is an active 55+ golf cart community close to airports, beaches, shopping, and vibrant nightlife and entertainment. Residents enjoy outdoor pools and spas, a fitness center, community hall, library, arts and crafts, outdoor sports, lawn bowling, pickleball, and golf. Schedule your showing today and dont miss this peaceful lakefront gem. The only thing missing is you, a pontoon boat, and your friends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1951.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Isch
  • Association Phone: 260-414-2994
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 09 LOT 14 BLOCK B-G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XM-BG0000-00014.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$433,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

1809 Pacific Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Click on 3d interactive tour above gorgeous home featuring peaceful water views & no backyard neighbors plus 2 private bedroom suites! Welcome to retirement living at its finest in the gated 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499766
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15541 Colt Creek Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$440,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

15541 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect HOME for you and your family is here!!! This immaculate Raleigh model will end your search! It is a beautiful, well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478443
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jagsil Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice