4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8358258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4535 Kennewick Place
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 433
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9068 / -82.3379
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Valhalla Ph 34
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Patrick Keating
  • 201-452-6464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun filled days and bright starry nights with. A spacious living room and dining room combo greet you when you first enter this home. The kitchen is located towards the rear, with large sliding glass doors leading out to the screened lanai. With easy access to I 75, I 4, the Selmon Expressway, and US 301, getting to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, the Gulf beaches, Sarasota, Lakeland, or the Orlando theme parks is a breeze! There is plenty of local shopping, restaurants, parks, golf courses, and live music venues in the area to keep you entertained.The community features two pools, and nicely landscaped grounds, for your enjoyment. Water and exterior maintenance are a few of the items included in the HOA fee. Contact us for more information on what else is included, and to see this wonderful townhome, today! This truly is a wonderful community to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 472.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 3-4 LOT 3 BLOCK 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-76W-000015-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437209
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481590
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456338
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice