4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4630 Chatterton Way
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $223,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.3506
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Park Central Ph B
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexandra Arena Gil
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvements, and overall condition that sets it apart. The community has recently undergone major exterior enhancements, including new roofing, new siding, and fresh exterior paintproviding long term value, improved curb appeal, and added peace of mind for homeowners. Inside, the home features fresh interior paint and a well maintained layout with durable flooring throughout, including tile, laminate, and engineered wood. The open concept first floor offers high ceilings and a functional design, with a kitchen that includes granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and a center island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, office space, or additional living needs. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. A standout feature is the front balcony, providing a usable outdoor space rarely found in similar units within the community. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater for improved energy efficiency and everyday convenience. Magnolia Park offers a low maintenance lifestyle with access to community amenities including pools, playgrounds, and green spaces, all conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Available for immediate occupancy, this property presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a well maintained home in an established community with recent improvements already completed. *** Seller concession available. Buyer's closing cost credit are negotiable depending on the offer amount. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Magnolia Park at Riverview HOA Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dumbwaiter, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK CENTRAL PHASE B LOT 1 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9HE-000004-00001.0
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419454
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Rosanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437209
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$215,000.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481590
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456338
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice