8010 Tuscany Way 5301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8356462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8010 Tuscany Way 5301
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $236,500
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 437
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2682 / -81.6083
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Mike Daquino
  • 727-698-5708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The home's features are impressive, boasting resort style amenities that promise a life of leisure and convenience. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the beautiful pool or keep fit in the state of the art fitness center, both just a short walk away from your doorstep. The property's advantage lies in its potential as a short term rental or Airbnb, with existing bookings in place. This offers a fantastic opportunity for a steady income stream. The benefits are aplenty. The home comes fully furnished, providing a hassle free move in experience. Located on the private golf course offers a fun filled day for golf enthusiasts or a peaceful setting for leisurely strolls. Situated in Championgate, the location is unbeatable. You're never far from daily conveniences with shopping and restaurants close by. For those seeking adventure and entertainment, Disney and other theme parks are just a short drive away. The community environment is friendly and welcoming, making it a great place to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. With the added security of a private gated community, you can live with peace of mind. 8010 Tuscany Way is more than just a home. It's a lifestyle of convenience, leisure, and opportunities. Don't miss out on this fantastic property that promises a life of comfort and enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1244.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA II A CONDO CB 11 PG 148 OR 3495/736 BLDG 5 UNIT 5301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5322-0001-5301
  • Unit Number: 5301
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8349 Bella Tierra Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$214,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

8349 Bella Tierra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the prestigious guard gated community of Bella Trae at ChampionsGate. Designed with an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146482
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

1165 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

***FULL GOLF AND TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA!!!* FREE HOME WARRANTY!!!!! This home is ready for you, this condominium is Located out off I 4 and just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6186988
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marta Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Terrace Ridge Circle 804, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($170.50 / sqft )

804 Terrace Ridge Circle 804 More Like This

Welcome to Terrace Ridge Condominiums, a beautifully maintained gated community located near Old Lake Wilson Road and Osceola Polk Line Road in Davenport, Polk County, Florida. This spacious ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 683.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360189
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate Orlando luxury retreat! This spacious turnkey 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in beautiful Tuscana, is close to Disney theme parks, restaurants and shopping. Designed with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Pernille Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Bella Cara Court ., DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$215,000.00 ($127.45 / sqft )

1206 Bella Cara Court . Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller is willing to pay $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs!*** Experience low maintenance, resort style living in the gated community of Promena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389875
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$219,900.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more of the photos have been virtually staged. Prime short term rental opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers excellent potential for short term rental income or a low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nichole Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscana Resort! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers a peaceful view of forest and trees in the conservation area from the private balcony accessed thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373515
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377680
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice