102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2507 / -81.5834
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ridge At Town Center E
  • Building: Terrace Ridge At Town Center East Condo
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features a new roof (summer 2024), a/c with a programmable thermostat you can control remotely, and fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds a modern, low maintenance touch throughout. The covered front entry welcomes you home and a screened lanai overlooking a peaceful green space is perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Inside, the open concept kitchen (fully stocked with everything you need to prepare your meals! ), living and dining areas flow effortlessly, enhanced by a neutral color palette and built in desk space ideal for work or study. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a spacious primary suite at one end of the home offering the owner a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath, while bedrooms two and three sit on the opposite side with a second full bath. Bonus all bed linens and towels are included! A convenient in unit laundry room completes the thoughtful layout. Enjoy low maintenance condo living with cable, hi speed internet, water, and valet trash included, plus great community amenities including a heated community pool & spa fully refurbished in january 2026! Located just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, resort areas, and world class theme parks, with i 4 nearby for easy commuting, this home puts everything central florida has to offer right within reach. Call today to schedule a tour and let terrace ridge at town center east welcome you home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Sky Property Management
  • Association Phone: 321-735-0211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 815 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-008150
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Venezia Court 405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

1355 Venezia Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, gated community of Bella Trae! This top floor condo offers privacy, convenience, and a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405136
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129890
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae in Davenport, Florida! This beautifully maintained and brightly lit 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is loaded with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145160
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Meta Learas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5206, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2nd Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 2nd floor with elevator access, offering pea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334540
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Tuscan Terrace 8101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1351 Tuscan Terrace 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at this beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable Tuscana Resort at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372527
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Bella Tierra Court 8350, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($124.48 / sqft )

8350 Bella Tierra Court 8350 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Trae, a gated community. This first floor condo has a peaceful conservation view you can enjoy from your screened in lanai a perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening relaxati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387679
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jody Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity in the heart of Champions Gate! Welcome to Tuscana Resort, one of the most sought after vacation rental communities in Davenport, FL near Disney. Ideally located just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938472
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Monica Bouwers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice