1206 Bella Cara Court ., DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1206 Bella Cara Court .
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2727 / -81.6234
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller is willing to pay $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs!*** Experience low maintenance, resort style living in the gated community of Promenades at Bella Trae. This well maintained condo includes a flexible office that can easily function as a third bedroom and is being offered partially furnished, making it a great option for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property. Inside, the home features durable wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas and an open concept layout that creates a bright, spacious atmosphere. The living room flows naturally out to the enclosed lanai, where you can relax in privacy with no rear neighbors. Electric blinds on the patio add convenience and allow you to easily control light and shade with the touch of a button. The kitchen offers both style and practicality, highlighted by upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, a Bosch dishwasher, and an oven with built in air fryer capabilities. A cozy breakfast nook provides the perfect spot for casual meals or morning coffee. The primary suite is designed as a peaceful retreat, featuring a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a spa inspired en suite bathroom. A split bedroom floor plan places the secondary bedroom and guest bath on the opposite side of the condo for added privacy, while the dedicated office provides flexibility as a home workspace, hobby room, or additional sleeping area for guests. Additional features include a one car garage, ceiling fans throughout, and a tankless water heater for improved energy efficiency. Residents of Bella Trae enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle, with the HOA covering basic cable, internet, pest control, and lawn care. The community also offers outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a billiards room. Conveniently located near major highways, the home is just a short drive from Central Floridas world famous theme parks, top rated golf courses, and an abundance of shopping and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Carlos Rosario
  • Association Phone: 352-356-8350
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PROMENADES AT BELLA TRAE A CONDO PH 25 BLDG 48 CB 13 PG 79 OR 4084/1869 UNIT 10448
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-4712-0001-0448
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Venezia Court 405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

1355 Venezia Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, gated community of Bella Trae! This top floor condo offers privacy, convenience, and a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405136
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129890
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice