707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.251 / -81.5847
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ridge At Town Center E
  • Building: Terrace Ridge At Town Center East Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Nichole Moody
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more of the photos have been virtually staged. Prime short term rental opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers excellent potential for short term rental income or a low maintenance primary or secondary residence. The well maintained interior reflects true pride of ownership, featuring a modern kitchen with expansive granite countertops and updated lighting that enhances the bright, open feel of the living space. The spacious primary suite includes an updated bathroom with a granite vanity and walk in shower. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully improved with a dual granite vanity. Fresh interior paint throughout gives the home a clean, move in ready feel. Monthly HOA dues provide exceptional value, covering water, trash, basic cable, and high speed internet. Residents and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse with this unit conveniently located just steps from the pool. Situated minutes from ChampionsGate, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers strong rental appeal and everyday convenience. A versatile opportunity in a highly desirable area schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 798.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Shrank
  • Association Phone: 321-735-0211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 415 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-004150
  • Unit Number: 707
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4304, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,880.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful gated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED condominium in desirable Champions Gate area. Within the last 3 years, the following were replaced: New AC, New hot water ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Lucente-Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Venezia Court 405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

1355 Venezia Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, gated community of Bella Trae! This top floor condo offers privacy, convenience, and a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405136
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$210,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129890
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice