10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8321864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 921
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 540
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8638 / -82.6333
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Vantage Point Condo
  • Building: Vantage Point Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Dragana Kolundzic Grgic
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional investment opportunity! This meticulously maintained third floor 1 BR/1BA condo with beautiful views is a standout addition to any portfolio. With a tenant already in place (month to month) this property offers immediate rental income. Great room combines the family room, dinette & kitchen. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Living room features cozy wood burning FIREPLACE. Off of the living room is the private, screened in porch with beautiful water views where you can enjoy your favorite beverage or book and a bonus storage closet for your extras.Additional conveniences include a closet pantry and an in unit washer and dryer. New roof 2024. Great location at the end of the Gandy Boulevard Bridge, very close to Tampa or Saint Petersburg and their airports.The complex is surround by tranquil lakes and ponds and is spread out over 32 acres of natural preserves. Community amenities include: a clubhouse, fitness center, business center & conference room, resort style pool and spa, picnic and grilling areas, car washing station, and tennis courts .Live a resort style or great rental income with no one living above you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristy Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 727-209-3220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VANTAGE POINT CONDO BLDG 9, UNIT 921
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-93701-009-0921
  • Unit Number: 921
  • View: Water
  • Views: 263
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,500.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey investment with immediate incomecurrently rented at $1,275/month with tenant paid utilities, exceeding the 1% monthly rent to price ratio. Low $

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Garcia Olea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504 More Like This

A great opportunity to buy a ground floor 2 Bed/2 Bath unit with 890 SF, open floor plan, kitchen breakfast bar, and inside laundry room. Large master suite with walk in closet and attached bath. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460955
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact Jason Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this first floor, end unit condo in the gated community of Vantage Point, offering tranquil pond views and a peaceful setting surrounded by n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506659
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Bob Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$110,000.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 309 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 decorating credit to Buyer at closing. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 772 square feet of living space in the desirable 55 + community of Asbury Arms. This home offers comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415826
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elise Simpson Einselen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202 Adult Community More Like This

Own For Less Than You Can Rent Ask About Affordable Monthly Payments! Fully Renovated, Turn Key, Maintenance Free Living. Groceries, Dining, and Shopping Just Across The Street. Fully Funded Reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Courtlandt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$125,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This dual primary suite floor plan at Itopia Private Residences offers a layout designed for maximum privacy, ideal for a multi generational living space or a dedicated home office. Located at the cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473308
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

1290 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fantastic St. Pete location This unit was high and dry being on a second floor during recent hurricanes! This cute and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the desirable Willi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459954
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice