315 30 Avenue W B201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8317131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 30 Avenue W B201
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 556
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4726 / -82.5659
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Desoto Square Villas
  • Building: Desoto Square Villas
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: David Spinelli
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced to sell! Experience the heart of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit rental filled with natural light and vacation vibes. After sun filled days at nearby Coquina Beach, Holmes Beach, or Lido Key, unwind on your private balcony overlooking a peaceful pond and estuary, cocktail or book in hand. Just minutes from the vibrant nightlife, shopping, and dining scenes of downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, adventure is always within reach. With quick access to must see attractions like the Ringling Museum, Robinson Preserve, and the Florida Railroad Museum, this is the perfect getaway schedule your tour today before this gem is gone! This peaceful getaway is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bill McGann
  • Association Phone: (941)758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 BLDG B DESOTO SQUARE VILLAS PHASE III WOODPARK CONDO PI#48353.1865/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4835318652
  • Unit Number: B201
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Bradenton. This desirable unit is situated in a recently updated community featuring freshly r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689214
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Louise Hollander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K  319, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$159,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3656 Lake Bayshore Dr, Bldg K 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move in ready third floor condo offering a comfortable and carefree lifestyle in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Brush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$150,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675231
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,000.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

3606 Lake Bayshore Drive K224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 2nd floor in the sought after 55+ Lake Bayshore Condominiums community in Bradenton, FL. This peaceful mid rise 5 story building with elevator access off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421157
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883123
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$154,000.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

3408 Lake Bayshore Drive P-317 Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful Lake Views!! Enjoy tranquil water views from this well maintained 3rd floor condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake, a 55+ community just minutes from the world famous Gulf beaches. Some

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480897
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christian Sidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 41st Street W 3810, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

3810 41st Street W 3810 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

THE ONE THAT JUST MAKES SENSE...Located in the established 55+ community of Cortez Villas, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, easy Florida living just a 15 minute drive to Anna Maria Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679072
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Carroll, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice