4636 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4636 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $581
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9859 / -80.8672
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands Sec C
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2019 by Brent Walters, this custom crafted and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside pool home offers a seamless blend of refined design, privacy, and coastal charm, just steps from the ocean. Filled with natural light, this residence lives like a private retreat. The open concept main living area flows effortlessly, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous breakfast island, and stylish finishes, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room to gather with family and friends. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite with a private balcony to enjoy the coastal breezes. The ensuite bath is thoughtfully designed with a freestanding soaking tub, a large walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and elegant finishes throughout. The additional bedrooms share a well appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. The third floor landing offers a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or creative retreat. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a sparkling saltwater pool and outdoor shower, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, a whole home Generac Generator, and well designed indoor outdoor living spaces. Located in the desirable Silver Sands beachside community of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers convenient beach access and a laid back coastal lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional comfort, location, and appeal. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2842.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 3 SILVER SANDS SEC C MB 25 PG 163 PER OR 6024 PG 3722 PER OR 6869 PG 0505 PER OR 6961 PG 4904 PER OR 7449 PGS 4295-4298
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7435-03-03-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Other
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Esther Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,699,500.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

111 Esther Street Virtual Tour More Like This

At first glance, One Eleven Esther Street feels like a charming beachside home, but step inside and the experience is entirely unexpected. Designed and custom built with European architectural influ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087567
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Keeley Ownby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.03 / sqft )

4700 Van Kleeck Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated, ocean view home on prestigious Van Kleek Drive in New Smyrna Beach. This incredible, three story pool home features a refined, modern coastal aesthetic and is graced by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085893
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamieson Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,600,000.00 ($460.30 / sqft )

805 Ocean Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This property offers space and a prime location in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, just a short walk to the beach, Flagler Avenue, shops, restaurants, parks, and a grocery store. It includes two single

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088072
  2. Provided by BONITA RICHARDSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bonita Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6857 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.24 / sqft )

6857 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest along New Smyrna's No Drive Beach. This 3bed 2bath three story residence, completed in November 2025, offers a open concept floorplan designed to maximize both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087426
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,500,000.00 ($486.86 / sqft )

1508 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet natural preserve of the Callalisa Creek conservation area, this beautifully finished Craftsman style residence by Walters Construction offers a rare opportunity to own newer bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087633
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Elliott Hagood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,695,000.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

708 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly unique coastal compound in the heart of New Smyrna Beachs highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7402 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087834
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,890,000.00 ($414.75 / sqft )

3211 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet 3211 Saxon Drive bold, architectural, and effortlessly seductive. This isnt your typical beachside home. This is the one that stops the scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

Set among multimillion dollar estates and one house from the beach, this elegant five bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside residence offers ocean views and refined coastal living in the heart of New Smyrna Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394077
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6344 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,960,000.00 ($490.00 / sqft )

6344 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new ocean front home with stunning panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean! This beautiful 3 BD 2.5 BA home is directly on the no drive beach, very safe for the little ones! This home as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088008
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Florida Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,850,000.00 ($492.02 / sqft )

210 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home. Elevated and thoughtfully designed, this home features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207089
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice