210 Florida Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1207089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Florida Avenue
  • Viewed: 316
  • Price: $1,850,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 510
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0396 / -80.902
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home. Elevated and thoughtfully designed, this home features an open floor plan with a light and airy ambiance, thanks to an abundance of natural light streaming through PGT insulated windows. The seamless flow of the living area into the kitchen makes entertaining effortless. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting solid surface countertops, stainless steel gas appliances, a wet bar with a wine fridge, and sleek finishes. Each bedroom is generously sized, with the master suite offering two walk in closets complete with customized shelving and a private enclosed lanai an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee. All three bathrooms are elegantly appointed with solid surface countertops, tile surround enclosed showers, and cypress ceilings, delivering both style and function. The upper floor elevates the home's appeal with an open air loft that can serve as a library, office, or creative space. Featuring custom shelving, a lap pine ceiling continues in this area, and it has direct access to an expansive open air deck. This area is perfect for entertaining or unwinding under the stars. Surrounding the home is lush tropical landscaping with multiple rare palms and other plants, all thoughtfully designed specifically for this property, creating a serene and picturesque outdoor oasis. Built to last, this block construction home is reinforced with rebar and features polished concrete floors with aluminum expansion joints, a durable metal roof, and thoughtfully placed floor outlets. The outdoor grilling area adds to the home's entertainment possibilities. The furniture is negotiable, offering the opportunity for a turnkey experience. Modern, functional, and stylish, this home is a rare find schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 & W 1/2 LOT 6 RESUB BLK 2 LONGSTREET SUB WALKER GRANT MB 8 PG 81 PER OR 5214 PG 3979 PER OR 6513 PG 2550 PER OR 6588 PG 4668
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7455-10-02-0050
  • Style: Other, Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 316
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Esther Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,699,500.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

111 Esther Street Virtual Tour More Like This

At first glance, One Eleven Esther Street feels like a charming beachside home, but step inside and the experience is entirely unexpected. Designed and custom built with European architectural influ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087567
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Keeley Ownby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Eel Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,998,200.00 ($295.59 / sqft )

824 Eel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct intracoastal access multi generational home a few block walk to the no drive beach. 100+ feet of water frontage with a dock and boathouse. Custom built home with interior and exterior staircase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6760 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086714
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,199,000.00 ($578.68 / sqft )

6618 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Little Latitude, a one of a kind oceanfront retreat set along the picturesque Bethune Beach Promenade. This vibrant beach house captures the carefree Margaritaville spirit with a perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086411
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Due East Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,195,000.00 ($570.57 / sqft )

210 Due East Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath smart home, masterfully crafted to deliver an elevated lifestyle unlike anything else on the market. Every detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087896
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,695,000.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

708 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly unique coastal compound in the heart of New Smyrna Beachs highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7402 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087834
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,890,000.00 ($414.75 / sqft )

3211 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet 3211 Saxon Drive bold, architectural, and effortlessly seductive. This isnt your typical beachside home. This is the one that stops the scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6344 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,960,000.00 ($490.00 / sqft )

6344 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new ocean front home with stunning panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean! This beautiful 3 BD 2.5 BA home is directly on the no drive beach, very safe for the little ones! This home as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088008
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Due East Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$2,195,000.00 ($570.57 / sqft )

210 Due East Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury in this brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath smart home, masterfully crafted to deliver an elevated lifestyle unlike anything else on the mark

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225307
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Indian River Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,765,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

1603 Indian River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home in New Smyrna Beach. Brand New for the New Year. Welcome to your dream home in New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully renovated property offers the perfect blend of luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086961
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Eel Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,998,200.00 ($349.89 / sqft )

824 Eel Avenue More Like This

Direct intracoastal access multi generational home within a few block walk to the no drive beach. 100+ feet of water frontage with a dock and boathouse. This is a custom built home with interior and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220424
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice