4670 Links Village Drive C106, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4670 Links Village Drive C106
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1 / -80.9396
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Harbour Village Condo
  • Building: Harbour Village Condo
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Matacale
  • 386-761-2172
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence in the Links at Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet. Between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, this private, gated community offers an exceptional blend of elegance, tranquility and resort style amenities. This semi furnished turnkey condominium welcomes you with a light filled, open concept design, where spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly to a private covered patio overlooking lush, manicured grounds. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfort and privacy, while the serene outdoor space provides a setting to enjoy your morning coffee as you watch the bunnies wander freely across the green. Ideal for pet lovers, this ground level residence offers the rare convenience of direct outdoor access. Simply go out from your porch for easy visits, making daily routines effortless while fully embracing the community's pet friendly environment. The kitchen is well appointed with quality finishes, solid wood cabinetry and quartz countertops. The split bedroom floor plan enhances privacy, with a generously sized primary suite designed as a peaceful retreat. Meticulously maintained, this home features valuable upgrades for peace of mind, including a five year old HVAC system and a six year old 40 gallon water heater with expansion tank and upgraded brass shutoff valve. All window screens and the sliding screen door have been recently replaced with custom, made to measure installations. The sliding glass doors have been professionally retracked and upgraded with stainless steel rollers, ensuring smooth, effortless operation. Residents of Harbour Village enjoy an elevated lifestyle with private access to an oceanfront beach club, multiple resort style pools, state of the art fitness centers, tennis courts, a nine hole golf course and a deepwater marina. Surrounded by natural beauty and just moments from pristine no drive beaches, waterfront dining and iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, this community embodies the essence of coastal luxury. Whether as a primary residence or an elegant coastal retreat, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to experience the best of Harbour Village living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 877.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HARBOUR VILLAGE CSA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT C106 BLDG 2400 LINKS SOUTH AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 5235 PG 3317 PER OR 5414 PG 1313 PER OR 5855 PG 4594 PER OR 6506 PGS 4873-4874 PER OR 6565 PG 2424 PER OR 7100 PG 1457 PER OR 8092 PG 1964 PER OR 8410 PG 1612 PER OR 8677 PG 1001
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-64-19-42-0C-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C106
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$398,000.00 ($306.15 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085331
  2. Provided by BUY THE SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Breonka Carlo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948253
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$430,000.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the gated, oceanfront community of Towers at Ponce Inlet offers 1,500 square feet of bright, open living space with direct beach access and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948826
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, Port Orange, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224318
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice