3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0112 / -80.8798
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trillium South
  • Building: Ocean Trillium South
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: NSB HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Donna Concannon
  • 386-427-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it an effortless choice for both personal enjoyment and immediate rental use. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior with an open layout designed to maximize comfort and functionality. The living space flows seamlessly to a private balcony, where you can relax and enjoy ocean breezes and serene views. Ocean Trillium is a highly desirable, short term rentalfriendly community, offering excellent income potential for investors. With its prime beachfront location and strong rental demand, this property is ideal for those looking to generate consistent vacation rental revenue. Whether you're seeking a beachside retreat, an investment property, or both, this condo checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near local dining, shopping, and entertainment, it offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise with proven rental appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Trillium / Joni Donnarumma
  • Association Phone: 407-603-7022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 501 OCEAN TRILLIUM SOUTH CONDO PER OR 3370 PG 0280 PER OR 4226 PGS 0846-0847 PER OR 8491 PG 4412 PER OR 8519 PG 0484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 742212000501
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$373,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944890
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammi DelaHoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087388
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086466
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$349,000.00 ($458.61 / sqft )

4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090 More Like This

Wake up each morning to the soothing sound of the surf and unobstructed ocean views from this rare 5th floor, direct east facing condo in the beloved Seacoast Gardens community. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370655
  2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087169
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$365,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor ocean view unit in Chateau by the Sea offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087969
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087284
  2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryley Guinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice