1 Riverwalk Drive 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Riverwalk Drive 401
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $734,900
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0298 / -80.9216
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Matt Guarro
  • 386-314-9502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE! Perched ON THE TOP FLOOR in the sought after building 1 of the Riverwalk waterfront community, this rare penthouse end unit condo offers elevated coastal living with features found only on the top floor. WATCH THE 4th OF JULY FIREWORKS FROM YOUR BALCONY! With 10 foot ceilings and expansive impact windows, natural light pours into the residence, enhancing the open, airy feel throughout. Designed for both style and function, the home features extra large porcelain tile in the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. The split 3 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, ideal for full time living or hosting guests. Step outside to your oversized balcony, larger than standard units, complete with custom electric roll down screens, coastal series outdoor fans, and serene waterfront viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, designer lighting elevates the dining and living spaces, while custom blackout roller blinds add comfort and sophistication.The kitchen and utility features are equally impressive, including a high end LG thinQ washer and dryer. Enjoy exceptional water quality with a whole home carbon filtration system, water softener, and reverse osmosis system at the kitchen sink. Riverwalk is a waterfront complex with a marina, and boat slips are available for purchase, offering direct access to some of Floridas best fishing. Cruise to riverfront restaurants, explore the world famous Mosquito Lagoon, or take a short ride to the Ponce Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. The location is hard to beatone of the most central spots in New Smyrna Beach. Head east to the beach via iconic Flagler Avenue, lined with charming shops, dining, and entertainment, or head west to the vibrant Canal Street Historic District. Residents enjoy an exceptional amenity package including a private storage unit (#1) on the same floor, shuffleboard, tennis courts, community pool, fitness center, grills and pavilions, a movie theater, and a state of the art clubhouse with kitchen. This is penthouse living at its finestwhere luxury, location, and the waterfront lifestyle come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1773.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tiffany Mull
  • Association Phone: 386-846-2775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 17-17-34 UNIT 401 RIVERWALK AT CORONADO ISLAND BLDG 1 OR 8215 PG 1605 PER OR 8416 PG 2981
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7417-23-00-4010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$665,000.00 ($372.13 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085895
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 924, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($522.42 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Atlantic views from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct oceanfront residence perched on the 9th floor of Seascape Towers on New Smyrna Beachs coveted no drive beach. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086930
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087611
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Saxon Drive B-213, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$675,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

4821 Saxon Drive B-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you've been waiting for: Fully Renovated and Direct Ocean Front Views. This is the Quintessential Beach Pad on New Smyrna's coveted NO DRIVE BEACH! Ocean Club North has completed the Milesto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381613
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$849,000.00 ($441.04 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087553
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Gene Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088120
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice