5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9731 / -80.8573
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 0
  • Building: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 08
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outdoor spacious balconies. Granite counter tops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary bedroom suite features a large walk in closet and spa like bathroom with whirlpool tub, ceramic tiled floors and shower with raised vanities. The Primary suite also offers access to two balconies. The Southwest balcony presents relaxing views of the landscaped grounds with manicured lawns and serene ponds as well as the Mangroves, wetland and the Indian River. The Northeast balcony is the immense "family and friends" balcony which is also accessible from the central living space. The loft would make a perfect Home Theater or Game Room. There is extra storage on the Penthouse level and additional storage is available in the covered garage area. You must come see the rest of the interior this gorgeous Penthouse for yourself. The other amenities are steps away and include two fully appointed clubhouses, two heated swimming pools, spa, sauna, separate Cardio & Strength training rooms, two lighted basketball, shuffleboard, bocce court and of course, the Atlantic Ocean and No Drive beach are right across A1A. Luxury Calls...This is your Luxury Penthouse in Paradise. Easy to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2873.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beyond Management Solutions/ Tiffany Mull
  • Association Phone: 386-846-2775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 OCEAN WALK AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH CONDO BLDG 8 PER OR 5569 PG 157 PER OR 5688 PG 1495
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 850611080601
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8-601
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$949,900.00 ($601.20 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal sophistication in the highly desirable Minorca community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office blends comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085763
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Rikk Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$959,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086622
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$849,000.00 ($441.04 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087553
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Gene Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  7070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 7070 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BOAT SLIPS CONVEY! Panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and side pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087573
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Atlantic Avenue 415, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$749,000.00 ($554.82 / sqft )

4501 Atlantic Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Errol by the Sea! Welcome to your coastal escape! This 4th floor condo at Errol by the Sea offers stunning ocean views the moment you walk in, framed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088121
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 418, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step inside and slide open the doors to the oceanfront balcony, a sense of calm immediately washes over you. Perched on the fourth floor, this beautiful condominium feels like a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389888
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice