686 Middlebury Loop, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 686 Middlebury Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0295 / -80.9538
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Tymber Trace Ph 01
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Kathy Anderson
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the serene community pond from your backyard, creating a peaceful ambiance for relaxation. The community offers a beautifully renovated pool and clubhouse with shuffleboard court. This home is not only perfect for retirement but also a fantastic family residence with easy access to nearby restaurants and shopping. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your own and enjoy the coastal lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southern States /Nichol Fisher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 72 TYMBER TRACE PHASE I MB 43 PGS 27-28 INC PER OR 4517 PG 4815 PER OR 5788 PG 1675 PER OR 5831 PG 3585 PER OR 6108 PG 4407 PER OR 8301 PG 4425
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13 17 33 21 00 0720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 782 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$341,000.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

782 Pine Shores Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you snowbirding, retiring, relocating, or simply looking for that extra bedroom? Whatever your reason, this home fits every stage of life. Thoughtfully updated and priced to sell, it offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088155
  2. Provided by NORTH TO SOUTH RESULTS
  3. Contact Ellen Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($125.09 / sqft )

31 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the Third Fairway of Hidden Lakes Golf Course, one of the areas most desirable golf course neighborhoods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085470
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Mary Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 778 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

778 Pine Shores Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best in New Smyrna Beach. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Pine Island communityjust minutes from the beach! This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380013
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Caryota Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946296
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088128
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Star Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

2707 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Sabal Lakes community. This property features a fully fenced yard, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment, along with a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lainy McKain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$337,500.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

3035 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Coastal Woods Community! Step inside to a spacious foyer that flows seamlessly into an open concept living areaperfect for entertaining or rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice