2548 Crestwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2548 Crestwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0594 / -80.9586
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Nielsen Rep Turnbull Shores
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Brannon Owens
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Shopping, dining, entertainment, boating, fishing, kayaking, pickleball courts, and a nearby boat launch are all just minutes away, making everyday life here both easy and enjoyable. One of the biggest highlights is the brand new roof completed in June 2025, an important upgrade in todays insurance market. The home also features four new skylights that fill the interior with natural light, along with new gutters designed to direct rainwater away from the foundation and entryways. Behind the scenes, this home has been well cared for. The HVAC system is just five years old and has been professionally serviced and maintained annually. Hurricane rated windows and a hurricane rated sliding glass door were recently installed, along with a hurricane rated automatic garage door, adding both protection and efficiency. Out back, the west facing screened patio offers a peaceful place to relax, whether youre enjoying your morning coffee, reading a book, or winding down with friends in the evening. This home offers strong fundamentals, valuable upgrades, and a location that keeps you close to everything while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood setting. Schedule a private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 & N 1/2 LOT 20 NIELSEN REPLAT MB 23 PG 255 PER OR 3951 PG 0683
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 73-01-02-00-01-9000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946910
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalya Falcone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Newcomb Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$399,000.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

265 Newcomb Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated home on a large corner lot in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! This property features brand new vinyl flooring throughout, freshly painted interior and exterior, and a fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948232
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice