3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1378 / -80.9613
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Seychelles Condo
  • Building: Seychelles Condo
  • Provided by: PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Beth Beaudet
  • 386-761-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of the Worlds Most Famous Beach*** Spacious Oceanfront 3 Bedroom 3 Bath condo with 2 Oceanfront Primary En Suites and unrivaled views of the alluring Atlantic Ocean!*** Building amenities include Oceanfront Pool, Indoor Spa, Suana, Oceanfront Fitness Room, Grilling Area ,Luxury Penthouse Clubroom, and Newly Remodeled Lobby. Come live the local lifestyle with all the area has to offer including several waterfront restaurants, Historic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, Marine Science Center, Nature Trails, Fishing and more!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1004 SEYCHELLES CONDO PER OR 2773 PG 1218 PER OR 5114 PG 3185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6302-30-10-0040
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$689,000.00 ($333.82 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The oceanfront icon where the 21 story grand lobby debuts a spa like welcome with water cascading down a vertical wall into a polished rock bed and flowing water offers soothing sounds and visual appe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947533
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$724,995.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own an elevated deck level, direct oceanfront residence in Tuscany Shoresone of the areas most sought after boutique communities. This home is one of only three deck level oceanf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378187
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Timothy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice