3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2723
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1458 / -80.9656
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH SHORES
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Villas Concominium
  • Building: Ocean Villas Concominium
  • Provided by: 386REALESTATE.COM
  • Contact: Kevin Kling
  • 386-999-4006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 square foot balcony, an inviting open floor plan, and three spacious suites provide an unmatched beachside lifestyle perfect for full time living, vacationing, or high end investment. In this furnished retreat you will find updated flooring, fixtures and fans throughout, while the ample kitchen features a convenient center island and is adorned with premium wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Cook and dine al fresco from the granite topped summer kitchen on the glass railed balcony, and enjoy quiet and peaceful evenings from the privacy of the oversized primary suite and bath highlighted by a jetted tub, dual sink vanity, and walk in shower. Other upgrades include new blinds in two bedrooms, newer a/c and water heater, and new granite top on the fireplace. Ocean Villas offers semi private elevators, an Infinity Edge Pool, a Mediterranean garden, a lavish clubhouse, an oceanfront fitness facility and much more. Superior architectural design, modern adornments, and a wealth of amenities are pointing you towards this palatial property. Don't miss your chance to elevate your lifestyle at Ocean Villas today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2157.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 505 OCEAN VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS PER OR 5887 PG 3639 PER OR 6020 PG 0210 PER OR 7246 PGS 1316-1317 PER OR 8198 PG 4199
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 630242000505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086896
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$689,000.00 ($333.82 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The oceanfront icon where the 21 story grand lobby debuts a spa like welcome with water cascading down a vertical wall into a polished rock bed and flowing water offers soothing sounds and visual appe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947533
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$724,995.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own an elevated deck level, direct oceanfront residence in Tuscany Shoresone of the areas most sought after boutique communities. This home is one of only three deck level oceanf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378187
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Timothy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice