2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1717 / -80.9795
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans 08
  • Building: Oceans 08
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around balcony, you can enjoy front row seats to 4th of July fireworks, weekly summer fireworks from the Daytona Bandshell, and even fireworks displays from the Daytona International Speedway. With sunrises over the ocean and sunsets over the river, every day feels like a retreat. Offered by the original owner, this fully furnished, move in ready residence has been impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated. Recent upgrades include hurricane impact sliding doors, a newer air conditioner, hot water heater, washer, dryer, and dishwasher. The open floor plan is complemented by tile flooring throughout, offering both elegance and easy maintenance. The master suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk in closet and stunning water views from every window. A dedicated full size laundry room adds to the home's convenience, and the building offers secure underground parking along with additional surface parking, a car wash station, a personal storage cage, and a bike storage area. Oceans Eight is pet friendly, allowing up to two domestic pets with a combined weight of 20 pounds. Resort style amenities abound, including a large oceanfront outdoor pool and sun deck, an indoor heated lap pool, spa, sauna, and a fully equipped fitness center. Enjoy direct beach access and take advantage of the vibrant Daytona Beach Shores community. Just across the street, you'll find tennis and pickleball courts, monthly outdoor concerts, and the nearby Par 3 Golf Course and Publix for added convenience. This is more than a condo, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in the highly sought after Oceans Eight. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oceans Eight / Rachael Williams
  • Association Phone: (386) 760-5197
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2001 OCEANS EIGHT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4076 PG 1839 INC PER OR 4165 PG 3365 PER OR 7171 PG 1977
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: XX-53-27-20-00-2001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2001
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086896
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$629,000.00 ($251.10 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine residing in an exquisite 5th floor southeast corner sanctuary, where every detail is meticulously crafted to enhance your lifestyle! Your journey begins with the exclusive convenience of a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943935
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$689,000.00 ($333.82 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The oceanfront icon where the 21 story grand lobby debuts a spa like welcome with water cascading down a vertical wall into a polished rock bed and flowing water offers soothing sounds and visual appe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947533
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$724,995.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own an elevated deck level, direct oceanfront residence in Tuscany Shoresone of the areas most sought after boutique communities. This home is one of only three deck level oceanf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378187
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Timothy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice