1702 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1702 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,587,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0237 / -80.8937
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Callalisa Crk Vistas
  • Provided by: WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christopher Schwarz
  • 388-689-5171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside Pool Home | No HOA | Creek Views | 3 Car A/C Garage Looking for a custom built beachside home with no HOA? This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in New Smyrna Beach checks every box. Built in 2021 by Walters Construction, it sits on a spacious .32 acre lot backing up to Callalisa Creek, offering natural views and privacy just minutes from the ocean. Inside, you'll find modern finishes, custom kitchen shelving, electric shades, and a backup generatorperfect for peace of mind during Florida storms. Car enthusiasts will love the extra large 3 car garage with A/C, ideal for storage, hobbies, or a home gym. Located on the beachside, this move in ready home offers no HOA restrictions, meaning you can enjoy true freedom and flexibility. Whether you're buying your forever home or a coastal retreat, this is a rare beachside opportunity in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2157.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 16 17 34 LOT 6 CALLALISA CREEK VISTAS MB 55 PGS 141-142 & INC ADJ VACATED ROW PER ORD NO 70-11 IN OR 7642 PG 0136 PER OR 7013 PG 3003 PER OR 7663 PG 169 PER OR 7926 PG 0001
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7416-29-00-0060
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Esther Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,699,500.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

111 Esther Street Virtual Tour More Like This

At first glance, One Eleven Esther Street feels like a charming beachside home, but step inside and the experience is entirely unexpected. Designed and custom built with European architectural influ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087567
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Keeley Ownby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.03 / sqft )

4700 Van Kleeck Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated, ocean view home on prestigious Van Kleek Drive in New Smyrna Beach. This incredible, three story pool home features a refined, modern coastal aesthetic and is graced by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085893
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamieson Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6857 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.24 / sqft )

6857 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest along New Smyrna's No Drive Beach. This 3bed 2bath three story residence, completed in November 2025, offers a open concept floorplan designed to maximize both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087426
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,695,000.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

708 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly unique coastal compound in the heart of New Smyrna Beachs highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7402 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087834
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,890,000.00 ($414.75 / sqft )

3211 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet 3211 Saxon Drive bold, architectural, and effortlessly seductive. This isnt your typical beachside home. This is the one that stops the scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

Set among multimillion dollar estates and one house from the beach, this elegant five bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside residence offers ocean views and refined coastal living in the heart of New Smyrna Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394077
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Florida Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,850,000.00 ($492.02 / sqft )

210 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home. Elevated and thoughtfully designed, this home features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207089
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.03 / sqft )

4700 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated, ocean view home on prestigious Van Kleek Drive in New Smyrna Beach. This incredible, three story pool home features a refined, modern coastal aesthetic and is graced by high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219809
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6857 Turtlemound Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.24 / sqft )

6857 Turtlemound Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223494
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225073
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice