5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $479,500
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9731 / -80.8573
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 0
  • Building: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 05
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Evelyn Belitz
  • 386-428-0975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak views from the front of this unit. The Ocean Tide floor plan provides a spacious layout with over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space. Property comes with a brand new Coastal furniture package, brand new onyx stainless steel LG washer and dryer, high end onyx stainless steel kitchen appliances, upgraded ceiling fans and light fixtures, 9 foot ceilings, custom built closet organizers in each bedroom, large laundry room with utility tub, and upgraded Zebra window shades. The screened in balcony has been tiled and comes with Coolaroo sunshades. New HVAC from 2024 with Wi Fi Thermostat. New Water Heater from 2025. EUFI security doorbell camera. All assessments paid. Elevator in building. This beautifully appointed retreat is turn key, move in ready so you can start enjoying the beach lifestyle. This unit has never been rented. Ocean Walk amenities include two heated pools, two fitness facilities, hot tubs, lighted tennis courts, barbecue area, shuffleboard, bocce ball and a nature walking trail. The community also provides garage parking, two secured gated entrances, and easy access to private walkover to the no drive beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1703.30
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Zachary
  • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 OCEAN WALK CONDOMINIUM AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH BLDG 5 PER OR 4917 PGS 4847-4919 INC PER OR 4938 PG 1585 PER OR 6250 PGS 0456-0457 PER OR 7750 PG 3111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-11-05-5040
  • Unit Number: 5504
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085628
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$449,900.00 ($398.14 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on the quiet and highly sought after North Peninsula of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,130 square feet of relaxed beach l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088024
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Steven Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$459,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished three bedroom, two bath condo is located on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach. This corner unit offers an open floor plan, two private balconies, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Laney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087602
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086887
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$489,900.00 ($501.43 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice