442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 442 Bouchelle Drive 305
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0319 / -80.9065
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Provided by: OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jasen Jandrew
  • 386-428-0975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, this residence offers generous living and dining areas that flow seamlessly to a private balconyperfect for enjoying Floridas coastal breezes. The well designed kitchen offers ample cabinetry, while the spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath and plenty of closet space. A comfortable guest bedroom and second full bath provide ideal accommodations for family or visitors. Located in the desirable Bouchelle Island community, residents enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds and resort style amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, fitness room and a boardwalk along the Intracoastal Waterway. Just minutes from the beach, historic Canal Street, Flagler Avenue dining and shopping, and local marinas, this condo offers the perfect opportunity for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or investment in one of Floridas most charming coastal towns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Kreninest
  • Association Phone: 386-441-0320
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 161 BOUCHELLE ISLAND CONDO VI PER OR 3615 PG 0513 & OR 4695 PG 1629 PER OR 8002 PG 1697
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-61-3050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085628
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$489,900.00 ($501.43 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$529,900.00 ($425.97 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor waterfront condo, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway greet you from every angle. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944185
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lalashuis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501 More Like This

Experience one of the best in New Smyrna Beachs Ocean Walk with this highly sought after 5th floor end unit, offering stunning ocean views from two private balconies. Bathed in natural light, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355822
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Fredric Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Saxon Drive 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($521.78 / sqft )

4831 Saxon Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and maintained Ocean View 2/2 Condo. in the Direct Ocean Front Community of Surfside. NO DRIVE BEACH. Offered Fully Furnished, this Turn Key Beach Pad is beautifully appointed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6341023
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice