5 Cedar Cove, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318424 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5 Cedar Cove
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5751 / -81.1955
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammockpalm Harbor
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Raenell Wilkison
  • 386-246-9222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 2 car garage Townhome in the Gated Community of the Hammock This two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a versatile bonus area, and a convenient first floor owner's suite. A two car garage provides ample storage. Interior highlights include wood look tile in the main living areas, quartz countertops, a gourmet kitchen with stylish kitchen backsplash, floor to ceiling tile in the master bath, and a steel tub with tile surround in the secondary bath. The Sago floor plan offers 1,853 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Additional features include a tray ceiling in the loft and iron spindles on the staircase. Located in The Hammock a gated community, this neighborhood offers a clubhouse with a pool, hot tub, and party kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unknown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 43-11-31-3055-00000-0020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Boulder Rock Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,350.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

101 Boulder Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the serene and spacious retreat of 101 Boulder Rock Dr, nestled in the heart of beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This charming 2,315 sq ft home invites you to experience comfort with its four gene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316683
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fanshawe Lane 1b, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,350.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1 Fanshawe Lane 1b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BE THE FIRST TO CALL THIS BRAND NEW I/2 DUPLEX in the heart of Palm Coast with over 2100 square feet of living space HOME!! Each unit FOR RENT. Enjoy luxury LIVING in this stunning property, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390409
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Canopy Walk Lane 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315516
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 San Jose Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

29 San Jose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Long Term Rental Backing to Preserve in Palm Coast! Enjoy peaceful living in this well maintained home at 29 San Jose Dr, featuring a stunning back porch that overlooks a private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317454
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Captains Walk, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

35 Captains Walk More Like This

WOW !!! MARINA COVE Waterfront Townhome. Located on the Marina Basin. Gated Community. 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, One Car Garage. Primary Bedroom is on the first floor. Separate soaking tub, Separate Sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIRST REAL ESTATE COMP
  3. Contact John Rogell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Springwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9 Springwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fenced backyard! Relish the opportunity to call 9 Springwood Dr your new home, nestled in the serene surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318140
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Andover Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

25 Andover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home in Sea Colony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318476
  2. Provided by GOLD COAST REALTY
  3. Contact James Scollins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Brittany Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,450.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

102 Brittany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedrooms, two bathrooms and three car garage. High ceilings and plank vinyl flooring throughout. Over 1900 sq ft . All bedrooms are nicely sized and have plenty of closet space. Dining area. Eat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317891
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Club House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00

87 Club House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

(SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY) A fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage pool home with Pine Lakes golf course view. The Master bedroom has a King bed, 2nd bedroom has a queen, and the 3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC273256
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 San Rafael Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live near the coast in the sought after gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious 1,812 sq ft layout with soaring ceilings and natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314631
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice