100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5648 / -81.1869
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Melanie Provencher
  • 386-439-3159
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished & turn key. This unit has open views of the intracoastal waterway and boat slips from the open concept living area, master bedroom and screened patio. Comfortable primary bedroom with king size bed and large bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower and linen closet. Guest bedroom features king bed, second guest bedroom features queen size bed. Granite kitchen and baths, tile throughout living area. Amenities include, clubhouse, fitness center, zero entry pool and spa, BBQ grills, an outdoor kitchen for resident use, private gated entry, and a gazebo to enjoy the intracoastal waterway. All utilities are included. 12 percent sales tax is required. Unfortunately no pets. MAX Occupancy is 4. LBTR 17744. AVAILABLE MAY 15,2026 DECEMBER 31, 2026. 1 month MINIMUM REQUIRED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Canopy Walk
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-0124
  • Unit Number: 124
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 34 Bunker Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

34 Bunker Lane More Like This

SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH OF May HALF MONTH'S RENT $1100 MAY ONLY (Plus security deposit) Nice flowing floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1773 SQ FT. A chain link fence in backyard with a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317193
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Black Bear Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

32 Black Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Rare Indoor Heated Pool! | $2,200/Month Dont miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a rare indoor heated poola true standout in toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Frontier Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

165 Frontier Drive More Like This

That is a very Fair Price for a Pool Home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located in the desirable Palm Harbor subdivision. Featuring a split floor plan with formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fountain Gate Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7 Fountain Gate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home for Rent 7 Fountain Gate Lane, Palm Coast, FL Enjoy Florida living in this well maintained pool home located in the desirable Palm Coast area. This spacious home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Foster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

59 Foster Lane New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably maintained. This like new residence features 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths with a clean, modern layout. The open concept design flows effortlessly between the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,245.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Your Coastal Oasis Awaits at 20 Bressler Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers coastal charm that is simply unmatched. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491281
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,250.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

44 Barrington Drive More Like This

Fabulous, newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home will be available June 1, 2026. Modern, open floor plan with a large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans and inside laundry room. Save on ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318247
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice