35 Captains Walk, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35 Captains Walk
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5788 / -81.1942
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST REAL ESTATE COMP
  • Contact: John Rogell
  • 386-445-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW !!! MARINA COVE Waterfront Townhome. Located on the Marina Basin. Gated Community. 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, One Car Garage. Primary Bedroom is on the first floor. Separate soaking tub, Separate Shower in primary bath. Walk to the Intracoastal and water. Watch Boats, Dolphins, and Manatees cruise by. Watch from the shore the annual Palm Coast Boat Parade. Fish on the Intracoastal Waterway. Community Pavilion on the waterway. Amenities include Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis, Barbeque grills. Have a Boat?? Option to rent, for an additional fee, Boat Slip #54. Small pet allowed. Close to restaurants, golf, boating, retail shopping, banks, doctors, city kayak launch, city bike paths. 9 minutes to the beautiful beaches. Don't hesitate. LIFE IS GREAT IN MARINA COVE! LET'S TALK !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-11-31-4075-00160-0350
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 34 Bunker Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

34 Bunker Lane More Like This

SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH OF May HALF MONTH'S RENT $1100 MAY ONLY (Plus security deposit) Nice flowing floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1773 SQ FT. A chain link fence in backyard with a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317193
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Black Bear Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

32 Black Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Rare Indoor Heated Pool! | $2,200/Month Dont miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a rare indoor heated poola true standout in toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Frontier Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

165 Frontier Drive More Like This

That is a very Fair Price for a Pool Home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located in the desirable Palm Harbor subdivision. Featuring a split floor plan with formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fountain Gate Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7 Fountain Gate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home for Rent 7 Fountain Gate Lane, Palm Coast, FL Enjoy Florida living in this well maintained pool home located in the desirable Palm Coast area. This spacious home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Foster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

59 Foster Lane New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably maintained. This like new residence features 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths with a clean, modern layout. The open concept design flows effortlessly between the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370884
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,245.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Your Coastal Oasis Awaits at 20 Bressler Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers coastal charm that is simply unmatched. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491281
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,250.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

44 Barrington Drive More Like This

Fabulous, newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home will be available June 1, 2026. Modern, open floor plan with a large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans and inside laundry room. Save on ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318247
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice