400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5987 / -81.1844
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Laura Kulaga
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully updated residence within the exclusive gated community of Cinnamon Beach at Ocean Hammock. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this immaculate condo offers breathtaking ocean views along with a front row seat to the signature 8th hole of the Ocean Front Hammock Beach Golf Course designed by Jack Nicklaus. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the open concept floor plan showcases tile and laminate wood flooring, granite countertops, beautiful 42 inch cabinetry, a beautiful designer backsplash, and a new French door stainless steel refrigerator. Canned ceiling lighting enhances the bright interior, while two sliding glass doors lead to a tiled balcony where you can enjoy the coastal breeze and stunning scenery. Additional upgrades include a new A/C installed in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, a luxurious second home, or a high performing investment property, this condo presents an exceptional opportunity. Residents and guests enjoy access to world class resort amenities including an oceanside pool, lakeside resort heated pool, splash zone, fitness center, play room, adult lounge, seasonal restaurant, and multiple private beach walkovers providing direct access to the pristine Atlantic shoreline. From sunrise ocean views to championship golf course scenery, this exceptional property captures the very best of the Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 3 BLDG 3 UNIT 324 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1298/1356 OR 1855/1054 OR 1888/1808 OR 2146/1551 OR 2321/1105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-0324
  • Unit Number: 324
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 118, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$515,000.00 ($314.02 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 118 More Like This

Wake up to the sights and sounds of the Atlantic in this beautifully appointed oceanfront condo at Surf Club II. Offering three spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, and 1,640 sqft of coastal comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311749
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dawna Gaffney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 214, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$519,900.00 ($357.32 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo at 60 Surfview Dr Unit 214 in Palm Coast. This 3 bedroom (one nonconforming), 2 bath residence offers 1,455 sq ft of modern co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313775
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Club House Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$519,900.00 ($226.34 / sqft )

104 Club House Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and ideally located on the ground floor, Unit 105 offers the ease of condo living with the comfort and feel of a waterfront home. Set within the highly sought after gated Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317641
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$520,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Retreat at Cinnamon Beach Steps from the Atlantic. Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully appointed Cinnamon Beach condo, where the Atlantic Ocean is just steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Tammy Selic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$524,000.00 ($319.51 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living meets effortless comfort in this fully furnished, first floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence designed for true coastal living, this home offers the rare convenience of direct walk out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315363
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Viscaya Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

16 Viscaya Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Carriage Homes "VISCAYA" at Hammock Dunes offering carefree year round or vacation living. Created for those who want the carefree side of condominium living, but like your privacy set

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316048
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact DIANE ESPOSITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 176, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$525,000.00 ($334.40 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal elegance and proven income potential in this fully updated first floor unit in the highly desired Yacht Harbor Village. Offering direct balcony access to the resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087411
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$529,900.00 ($230.69 / sqft )

106 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW THIS PRICE WITH A DOCK SPACE! Condo living at its best! This almost 2300 square ft condo with a view to the pool and saltwater canal beyond feels like a stand alone home! Very large bedrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311613
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310636
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316443
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice