25 Ulster Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Ulster Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4564 / -81.1801
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Ulysses Trees Sec57
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: ALICIA MOORE
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine Ranch Retreat on a Quiet Seminole Woods Cul de Sac! Nestled on a peaceful, tucked away cul de sac in the highly desirable Seminole Woods neighborhood of Palm Coast, this impeccably maintained ranch style home is a true showcase of pride in ownership. From the pristine landscaping to the spotless interior, it is abundantly clear that every inch of this property has been lovingly and meticulously cared for. Step inside to discover a bright, airy, and 100% carpet free living space! Gorgeous wood plank porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, offering both exceptional durability and warm, modern aesthetics. The elegant interior is further enhanced by classic plantation shutters on the windows and custom honeycomb treatments on the sliding glass doors. The heart of the home boasts stunning quartz countertops, while both bathrooms feature beautifully upgraded custom tile shower enclosures, bringing a touch of spa like luxury to your daily routine. Property Highlights: Premium Flooring: Beautiful wood plank porcelain tile throughout the entire homeabsolutely no carpet! Designer Upgrades: Sparkling quartz countertops and meticulously tiled shower enclosures. Custom Window Treatments: High end plantation shutters and functional, stylish honeycomb slider shades. Oversized Garage: Extra space for vehicles, a workshop, or toys, complete with a pristine, epoxy sealed floor. Florida Outdoor Living: Sip your morning coffee on the screened in back porch, or host weekend barbecues on the extended concrete patio just outside. Massive Private Oasis: The backyard is incredibly spacious, beautifully kept, and completely enclosed with premium PVC privacy fencingoffering the perfect, secure space for pets, family gatherings, or a future pool. Properties maintained to this extraordinary level of perfection are a rare find on the market. If you are looking for an immaculate, move in ready gem in one of Palm Coast's most tranquil settings, your search ends here. Schedule your private showing today and prepare to fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bermuda
  • Builder Name: Seagate
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 57 BLK 67 LOT 18 OR 152 PG 92 OR 164 PG 353 OR 1073/487 OR 1860/1152-CD OR 1907/887
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7057-00670-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944449
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139832
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$354,890.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

196 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with patio access. A seclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139837
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$354,997.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

195 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139747
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$356,928.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

200 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139802
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Seagirt Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$358,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2 Seagirt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath, 2 car attached garage, concrete block home is in the desirable S zone of Palm Coast, just short drive to the beach & local shopping & restaurants. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316961
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mariel A Ferraro LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,830.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

190 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a bath. Further down the foyer, you'll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to the covered patio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135421
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice