32 Black Bear Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32 Black Bear Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5455 / -81.2035
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: Joe Soares
  • 904-996-9115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Listed Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Rare Indoor Heated Pool! | $2,200/Month Dont miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a rare indoor heated poola true standout in todays rental market! With a 1 car garage and stylish upgrades throughout, this home is move in ready and perfect for comfortable, modern living. Step inside to discover brand new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and updated bathrooms that blend functionality with sleek design. The home also features fresh interior paint, updated plumbing, and a modern 200 amp electrical service for peace of mind. Whether you're relaxing poolside year round or entertaining in the spacious living areas, this home offers something special for every lifestyle.On sunny days, take a walk on the nearby Graham Swamp trail, a scenic and well maintained 4 mile path through beautiful Florida wilderness, or take your bikes to the St. Joseph's Walkway, an easy ride from your front door. And don't forget, the beach is a short 9 minute drive away. This home has everything an active family could want and more all easily accessed right in your own neighborhood! ?? Easy to show schedule your tour today and experience this unique rental for yourself first and security total $5000 to be paid upon tenant moving in to home just long term no short term .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1277.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7081-00060-0140
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome. Kitchen, dining and Living are the focus upon entry, with French doors that open to the patio where you can enjoy the peaceful views of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317241
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Shady Lane S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

28 Shady Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beachside Living in The Hammock (Palm Coast, FL) Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home located on the beachside in the secluded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318193
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Big Dipper Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,050.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

12 Big Dipper Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, offering over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you walk in, the open layout makes it easy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Laramie Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

85 Laramie Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully appointed, new home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. The kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, upgraded soft close cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Bristol Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

22 Bristol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom rental in the sought after Sea Colony community of Palm Coast. This move in ready home comes equipped with everything you need, including furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318137
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jill Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

80 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene oasis at 80 Oakleaf Way, nestled in the picturesque surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers 1,575 square feet of inviting living space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316142
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice