12 Big Dipper Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12 Big Dipper Lane
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5849 / -81.2432
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Indian Trails
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Pam Capela
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, offering over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you walk in, the open layout makes it easy to feel right at home. The kitchen is truly the heart of the space, featuring a large granite island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a bright eat in dining area perfect for slow mornings, shared meals, and everything in between. It flows effortlessly into the main living area, creating a warm and welcoming space to gather, relax, and enjoy everyday moments. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas for a , while the bedrooms offer carpeting that adds a cozy touch. The split bedroom layout provides a sense of privacy, with the primary suite tucked away as its own peaceful retreat, complete with two oversized walk in closets and plenty of room to unwind. Just beyond the main living space, the large screened in patio creates a perfect extension of the home. Whether youre entertaining, spending time with loved ones, or simply enjoying a quiet night in, this home offers a comfortable and inviting setting for it all. Dont miss the chance to make it yours, schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2208.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-01470-0070
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1911, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,895.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1911 More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo with 1 car garage in the gated community of the Tidelands. The light, bright and open floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317613
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200 Free Rent shall be prorated over 12 months as a Monthly Rent Reduction. Lease shall reflect Actual Base Rent. Base Rent $1,995 with $100 off each month for 12 months!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476300
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY MONTH TO MONTH 3BR unit in Canopy Walk! This beautiful 1st. floor lakefront unit in desirable Canopy Walk. The unit is well taken care of and fully equipped for short term renting. You

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308544
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

106 La Mancha Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring an open, split floor plan with spacious living areas. Enjoy a combined living and dining room plus a separate recreation roomideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314132
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Cheryl Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome. Kitchen, dining and Living are the focus upon entry, with French doors that open to the patio where you can enjoy the peaceful views of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317241
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Shady Lane S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

28 Shady Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beachside Living in The Hammock (Palm Coast, FL) Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home located on the beachside in the secluded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318193
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Laramie Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

85 Laramie Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully appointed, new home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. The kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, upgraded soft close cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice