100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5719 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Harbor Side Village Condo
  • Provided by: CLARION GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Karen Radcliff
  • 386-225-4785
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome. Kitchen, dining and Living are the focus upon entry, with French doors that open to the patio where you can enjoy the peaceful views of the water. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete the first floor. Up the stairs to the Master suite which features walk in closet, step in shower and a lanai with views of the Intracoastal. Stack washer/dryer are also located on the 2nd floor. Tile and laminate cover the 1st floor, carpet on the stairs and 2nd floor. Walking and biking trails at your back door, abundance of wildlife and great boat watching location! Conveniently located across from European Village. Includes cable, WiFi, & trash. Move in ready! NO Smoking/NO animals Placement only, property managed by Owner. Move in Costs to included: screening fee, lease fee, HOA fee, 1st month's rent and Security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1455.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-3018-00000-0290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 29
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Riverview Bend S 1024, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

190 Riverview Bend S 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

TIDELANDS CONDO! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Over 1000 sq ft. Spacious floor plan. Cozy living room. Hallway has a large closet. Eat in kitchen ha plenty of counter space. Dining area. All bedrooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315886
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Wood Arbor Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

35 Wood Arbor Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available Now! Located in the desirable "W" section of Palm Coast, FL. Convenient Access to US 1 & I 95. Beaches are close with schools, shopping, Health Care facilities, pharmacies & banks, near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315981
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janet Geddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Buttonworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

84 Buttonworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 84 Buttonworth Dr a beautiful, modern, well designed duplex. This unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open living space connected to the kitchen, a covered lanai, and a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317519
  2. Provided by FLAGLER REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ellie Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

121 Lindsay Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home offering just over 1,600 square feet of living space in a quiet and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318078
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Queiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Summerwind Circle 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

33 Summerwind Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit in the highly desirable Arbor Trace Condominium Complex, located in the heart of Palm Coast. This beautiful home features an updated kitchen & baths, separate laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,857.00 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318145
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend S 1911, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,895.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend S 1911 More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo with 1 car garage in the gated community of the Tidelands. The light, bright and open floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317613
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,895.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200 Free Rent shall be prorated over 12 months as a Monthly Rent Reduction. Lease shall reflect Actual Base Rent. Base Rent $1,995 with $100 off each month for 12 months!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476300
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice