55 Ocean Crest Way 922, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Ocean Crest Way 922
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $760,000
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6045 / -81.1912
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Northshore 05
  • Building: Northshore 05
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Karla Goodman
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Hammock villa with private 2 car garage, beautifully updated and move in ready. This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with an additional half bath offers 1,859 square feet and lives like a home with 10 ceilings, private elevator access, and an exclusive setting of only two residences per floor (just six in the building). Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a completely repainted interior, new stainless steel kitchen appliances, new ceiling fans, updated faucets and plumbing fixtures, all new toilets, new garbage disposal, and a WiFi enabled smart thermostat. The living area features a custom dry bar with wine fridge, and the home includes draperies and wood blinds. The private 2 car garage is enhanced with an epoxy coated floor, a rare and highly desirable feature in the Hammock. Enjoy a spacious covered balcony overlooking the lake and golf course, with abundant natural light and refreshing ocean breezes. This property offers flexibility as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity through the resort rental program. Optional membership provides access to exceptional amenities including two championship golf courses, multiple resort style pools, oceanfront access to the Atlantic, several dining venues including new pizza and gelato offerings, and tennis facilities. A rare opportunity to own a turn key villa with garage in the Hammock, combining privacy, updates, and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDO PHASE 4 UNIT 922 & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 973 PG 1938OR 978/1903 OR 1932/ 1725
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00090-0922
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 922
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, youre im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398686
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($285.77 / sqft )

455 Riverfront Drive A303 New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury at Grand Vista, the newest Intracoastal enclave within the coveted gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. Thoughtfully crafted for refined yet relaxed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317191
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Landon McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($417.06 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 718 More Like This

Welcome to your stunning HAMMOCK DREAM HOME! Rarely used and never been rented with recently remodeled kitchen! Located at the spectacular Hammock Beach Resort and nestled in the heart of the shores o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Cudia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307499
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$725,000.00 ($539.44 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning Atlantic views from this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Cinnamon Beach Resort, Palm Coast. Located on the third floor next to the elevator, the unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318221
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Stacey Scanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 217, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise. Located on the sought after Mezzanine level of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed premium three bedroom, three bathroom condo offers more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316861
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 517, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$745,000.00 ($444.51 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 517 inside the gates of Hammock Beach Resorta 5th floor, southeast facing retreat where your mornings begin with breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic and your evenings may include m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317742
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way  135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,000.00 ($323.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve discovered the ideal place for your next beachside purchase! This Cinnamon Beach 3rd Floor Corner Condo has incredible golf course and ocean views. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307138
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Ocean Crest Way 911, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$765,000.00 ($411.51 / sqft )

55 Ocean Crest Way 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium in the prestigious Hammock Beach Resort, offering true resort style living along Floridas Atlantic Coast. This thoughtfully designed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice