1476 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1476 Moon Valley Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -81.6568
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph 1 Rep Of
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nikkei Cavany
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5 bedroom, 4.5 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate resort community. This two story property offers a spacious open layout with a large kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, flowing into the main living and dining areas. The converted garage functions as a game room. The primary suite and additional bedrooms are thoughtfully distributed, with multiple en suite options for convenience. Enjoy a private heated pool and screened patio with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy. Zoned for short term rentals with access to resort style amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pools, lazy river, sports courts, and more. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2842.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management - Jose Otero
  • Association Phone: (407) 507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS C1 AND H1 PB 22 PG 116-118 BLK H1 LOT 108
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5137-00H1-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903388
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Totherow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,999.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

9123 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home and/or your Rental Home in the most desirable Vacation Resort of ChampionsGate. This gorgeous, luxury and impeccably designed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, two story abode

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373524
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Omedas Morera, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5092230
  2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Migdalia Croes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405241
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice