16 Viscaya Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Viscaya Drive 204
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2647
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5753 / -81.1757
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Dunes Viscaya Ph 01
  • Building: Hammock Dunes Viscaya Ph 01
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: DIANE ESPOSITO
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Carriage Homes "VISCAYA" at Hammock Dunes offering carefree year round or vacation living. Created for those who want the carefree side of condominium living, but like your privacy set on a beautiful parcel of land just a few hundred yards from the ocean AND JUST WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE VIEW from this 33 foot Screened in Terrace overlooking a gorgeous lake and the pristine Fairway on the Tom Fazio designed Links Course! These stunning vistas will also include views of native habitation. The Kitchen, Family Room with Gas Fireplace, and Primary Bedroom all look out to this magnificent view with French Doors in both Primary and Family Rooms and Plantation Shutters throughout. The Primary Bedroom Suite is tucked away for ultimate privacy and primary bath offers soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanity and walk in closet. Guest bedroom and Study on the opposite side of residence. A guest half bath, Foyer, and two car garage giving the feeling of a home but not the upkeep. If you're looking for that escape or your chance to call Hammock Dunes Home look no further. Located within walking distance to the award winning Hammock Dunes Club with membership available offering two spectacular Clubhouses, two 18 hole golf courses designed by Rees Jones and Tom Fazio, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Fitness, Sumptuous Dining including Oceanfront Dining, kids splashpad, oceanside pool, Oceanside Croquet and an array of social activities and friendships to last a lifetime. A beautiful community and special opportunity awaits you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1837.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Reed
  • Association Phone: 3864466333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISCAYA PHASE I BLDG 2 UNIT 204 & 1/24 INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 533 PG 954 OR 615 PG 118 OR 1127 PG 426
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3020-00000-0204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$559,000.00 ($332.34 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully updated residence within the exclusive gated community of Cinnamon Beach at Ocean Hammock. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318329
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$475,000.00 ($375.79 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1314 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The hammock beach villa: a luxurious coastal retreat! This assumable va loan villa is move in ready, fully furnished villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,264 sqft. Within the ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314912
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($422.28 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315597
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Barrett Scala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1111 More Like This

Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317853
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living without the apartment vibe. This rare 2 story, fully furnished waterfront condo lives more like a private townhomecomplete with two outdoor spaces overlooking the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307716
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice