200 Canopy Walk Ln 242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Canopy Walk Ln 242
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5654 / -81.1871
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Canopy Walk
  • Building: Canopy Walk
  • Provided by: ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  • Contact: Gayle Ford
  • 386-693-4933
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoastal. The community has wonderful amenities and one of the few communities to enjoy the annual boat parade, fishing and a beautiful pool and spa. The community is beautifully maintained. The condo has great views from the primary bedroom with a spacious en suite. This unit comes fully furnished with washer and dryer, lovely screened patio, well maintained, and a 1 car garage. Amenities of pickleball, clubhouse, fitness center, shaded trails and occasional dolphin sightings make this resort style living a perfect place to call home. The owner is motivated and cant wait to have you enjoy this beautiful home as much as they have! Close to shopping and major airports, beaches and entertainment this area will definitely not disappoint! Home Warranty to buyer at Closing to give piece of Mind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Canopy Walk Condominium Bldg 2 Phase 2 Unit 242 & undivided interest in Common Elements OR 1316 PG 869
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-0242
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 242
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: MFR 1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28 Veranda Way 28, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

28 Veranda Way 28 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting home features an open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas; creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Carmella Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Veranda Way 67, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

79 Veranda Way 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your Private Oasis at Arbor Trace in sunny Palm Coast, Florida! This exceptional 3BR/2BA, two car garage condo offers a perfect blend of style and comfort! Enjoy effortless living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318372
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Arbor Trace 17, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$299,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

17 Arbor Trace 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arbor Trace Condos. This sought after community close to the beach and can even walk to shopping. It's the place to live! 3br, 2 bath end unit with a 2 car garage gives you space to roam. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317294
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 822 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced $15,000.00. Owner is very serious to SELL. Welcome to the Tidelands an Intra Coastal waterfront community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 1 car garage is the sought after END UNIT wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact JaneAnne Blankenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 621, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed condo offers incredible views of the Atlantic Ocean! From sunrise over the water to the soft glow of evening along the coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317399
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 206, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$329,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palm Coast Resort, where elevated Intracoastal Waterway living meets comfort, convenience, and a true coastal lifestyle. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317828
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 7th floor of Palm Coast Resort, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 1,344

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317649
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 533, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($494.10 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 1BR Condo with Stunning Ocean & Golf Views at Hammock Beach Resort Live the resort lifestyle or enjoy the perfect weekend escape with this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hammock Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308910
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice