1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC312938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1716 Lake Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0086 / -81.2636
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Reservevictoria Ph 1
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Provided by: PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  • Contact: Jim Mather
  • 386-756-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium finishes throughout. Interior Features: Open concept living with bright, spacious great room Recessed ceiling detail and direct access to covered lanai Designer kitchen with LX quartz countertops Large kitchen island with double trash pull out Upgraded tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances Wellborn cabinetry with 39 uppers + 24 glass front display cabinets Sun tunnels for enhanced natural light Study/flex room ideal for office or hobby space Premium tile flooring throughout main living areas Private owners suite with walk in closet En suite bath with dual sinks, quartz counters, and walk in shower Exterior Features: 3 car courtyard entry garage Paver driveway and covered front entry Landscaped 8,462 sq ft homesite Natural backdrop offering added privacy Energy efficient construction Community & Location: Resort style amenities: clubhouse, fitness room, pool, pickleball courts, walking trails Minutes to downtown DeLand, I 4, shopping, dining, and medical facilities Short drive to beaches, parks, and natural springs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hawthorne II
  • Builder Name: Paytas Homes, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Laura Simonette - CAM Pros.
  • Association Phone: 3863660288
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 23-17-30 LOT 48 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 19-34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7023-08-00-0480
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948883
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

322 Secretariat Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$586,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

1169 Avery Meadows Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Delands premier 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. This highly sought after floor plan (3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom/Flex room) is one of the few homes that backs up to the Lake Moore Conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401168
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hannah Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice