322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 322 Secretariat Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0052 / -81.2773
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Saddlebrook Sub
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scarlett Napolitano
  • 386-204-6398
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry, soaring ceilings make the home feel even larger than its 2,309 sq ft, with a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, media room or additional living space. 3 bedrooms downstairs including the primary suite and a private upstairs suite perfect for guests or a bonus retreat. Recently updates include a newer roof 2023, flooring, baseboards, stone countertops and backsplash giving you peace of mind and modern style. The layout is filled with natural light, featuring tray ceilings, a spacious kitchen with 42 cabinetry and a breakfast bar overlooking a very spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a serene primary suite with pond views and a spa like bath, plus a screened in lanai for outdoor living. A private laundry room leads to an insulated 2 car garage for added convenience. Centrally located near I 4, shopping, dining and historic downtown DeLand. This home truly provides comfort, convenience and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: SADDLEBROOK
  • Association Phone: 386-603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 99 SADDLEBROOK SUB PHASE 1 MB 53 PGS 77-80 INC PER OR 6088 PGS 2345-2346 PER OR 7622 PG 2169 PER OR 7693 PG 4227 PER OR 7718 PG 4738
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 70-22-08-00-09-9000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice