215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6388928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Avenham Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9904 / -81.2549
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens Ph 7
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Cindy Eckert, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homesite backing to conservation, this property offers peaceful views of trees and nature with no rear or side neighbors, providing exceptional privacy. Designed for comfort and entertaining, the home features a spacious 34 x 13 enclosed Florida Room with tiled floors and 2 ceiling fans overlooking the tranquil conservation areaperfect for gatherings, hobbies, or relaxing with nature. The beautifully appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances (gas range, microwave, dishwasher, and side by side refrigerator), granite countertops, tile backsplash, pendant lighting over the large island, 36" upper cabinets with 2 double decorative glass doors, and an undermount stainless steel sink. Throughout the home youll find custom 4.5 wood plantation shutters, double pane windows for energy efficiency, and wood shelving in all closets. Additional upgrades include a security system, an in wall pest control system, R 38 insulation, 30 year architectural shingles, 8 interior and exterior doors, an Andersen LuminAire Retractable Front Screen Door, and a paver driveway with matching walkways. The private primary suite is located at the rear of the home and features a coffered ceiling, fan, large walk in closet with organizers (13.5 x 7), and an elegant en suite bath with dual sinks, granite countertops, two medicine cabinets, a 5 garden soaking tub, and a separate tiled shower with grab bars and a handheld showerhead. A standout feature is the Liberation Walk In Bath with RevitaJet Hydrotherapy, offering whole body hydrotherapy in the hall bathroom. Bedroom 3 serves as a private suite, complete with a walk in closet and its own bathroom with granite countertops and a tiled shower, a handheld showerhead, and a linen closet. The flex/den space with double doors, recessed lighting, and a ceiling fan can easily function as an office, hobby room, or even be converted into a 4th bedroom by adding a closet. The Great Room showcases a coffered ceiling, recessed lighting, and a large ceiling fan, creating an open and inviting space. Just inside the garage entry is a convenient drop zone with additional cabinetry, perfect for organization. The tiled laundry room includes upper and lower cabinets, a laundry tub, a linen closet, washer, and natural gas dryer. The spacious 3 car garage offers epoxy flooring and a full wall of extra storage closets. Living in Victoria Gardens means enjoying an active lifestyle with resort style amenities, including pickleball and tennis courts, a clubhouse, restaurant, resort pool, and a full calendar of clubs and activities, and is golf cart friendly. Conveniently located near Interstate 4, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the areas beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hickory
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 25-17-30 LOT 4 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 7 MB 59 PGS 54-56 INC PER OR 7637 PGS 2913-2914 PER OR 7754 PG 4548
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-17-30-18-00-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$701,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

1548 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With peaceful water views and a setting in one of delands most sought after communities, this residence combines timeless elegance with modern sophistication in every detail. Enjoy low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945053
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$565,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

337 Orchard Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy nature in this spacious home with heated 3,000 sq feet+ in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Pastore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947579
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$595,500.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

1528 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with flexible living space in the desirable community of Saddlebrook in DeLand. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947760
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Carla Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice